Welcome: Shenzhen Pinwei Technology Co.,Ltd
Language: js333.com ∷ 
VGA Fiber Optical Extender
  • PW-DT206FKM 20KM VGA KVM Extender
  • PW-DT206FKM 20KM VGA KVM Extender
  • PW-DT206FKM 20KM VGA KVM Extender
PW-DT206FKM 20KM VGA KVM ExtenderPW-DT206FKM 20KM VGA KVM ExtenderPW-DT206FKM 20KM VGA KVM Extender

金沙澳门网址

  • Distance up to 20KM
  • Support 1080P
  • Support mouse and keyboard
  • VGA fiber extender
  • Product description: Compress VGA KVM Extender
  • INQUIRY

PW-DT206FKM 20KM VGA KVM Extender






Introduction:

PW-DT206FKM Extender could transmission high-definition video long distance through fiber up to 20km , while support for USB keyboard and mouse transmission, external independent audio etc., can adapt to a variety of complex applications. The device has a superior image processing and transmission capacity, so that the signal transmission more smooth and stable, it is a good solution with a reliable, high-performance, efficient VGA, keyboard and mouse signals to extend the way.



金沙澳门网址


1.Transmit VGA video and audio over long distances over fiber, up to 20km;

2.The highest resolution HD video signals up to 1920*1080 @ 60Hz;
3.Compliance with VGA standard protocol;
4.Support for external one-way analog stereo audio signal transmission;
5.Support USB keyboard and mouse transmission;
6.It can automatically identify and configure a variety of display modes;
7.Built-in automatic equalization system, the picture is smooth, clear and stable;
8.Built-in ESD Protection Circuit, comprehensive protection system security;

9.Easy to install, plug and play, no need to set.


Specification:

Parameter

Description

Video

Signal Type

VGA

Frequency bandwidth

380MHz

Resolution

1024X768 @ 60fps

1280X720@ 60fps

1280X800@ 60fps

1280X1024@ 60fps

1440x900 @ 60fps

1660x1200 @ 60fps

1680x1050 @ 60fps

1920x1080 @ 60fps

Impedance

75Ω

Audio

Interface

3.5mm earphone seat

Signal type

Stereo

K/M

Interface

To PC: MINI-USB

To keyboard and mouse: USB-A

Optical fiber

Interface

LC connector

Fiber type

Single/multi-mode single fiber

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm/1510nm

Interface bandwidth

155Mbps

Transmission distance

standard 20km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V/2A

Power dissipation

MAX 6W

Temperature

Operating: -5 ~ +70

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

102*96*25mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty, life-long maintenance



金沙澳门网址


Working diagram:


金沙网址js3311


More pictures:

金沙js.com

PREVIOUS:PW-DT206F NEXT:PW-THF108
金沙澳门网址
金沙js.com
8159.com