Welcome: Shenzhen Pinwei Technology Co.,Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷ 
SDI Fiber Optical Extender

金沙娱东场下载

  • Product description: Mini SDI Fiber Converter
  • INQUIRY
金沙贵宾会路线
I. Introduction

3G SDI Optical transmission system is used to solve the new high-definition camcorder 1080P 60Hz ultra-long-distance high-speed 3G SDI signal transmission equipment, optical fiber through a one-way transmission of high-quality high-definition signal SMPTE-424M 3G HD-SDI , SMPTE-292M HD and SMPTE-259M.

This system can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

II. Features

Portable, lightweight and efficient, reliable and quick and easy installation

LED indicator to facilitate understanding of the equipment running status

Supports embedded audio

Support the maximum transmission distance of up to 20KM

Support HD/3G-SDI digital audio and video standards

Mini USB type interface, power supply 5V

High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

Built-in ESD protection system;

Simple to install, plug and play;

III. Specification

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HD-SDI, 3G-SDI

Signal Format

SMPTE-292M HD-SDI or SMPTE-259M SDI Digital Video and many others

Maximum data rate

2.97Gbps

Resolution range

1920*1080@60Hz; 1920*1080@50Hz; 1920*1080@30Hz; 1920*1080@25Hz; 1920*1080@24Hz; 1280*720@60Hz;

1280*720P@50Hz;

Connector

BNC

Impedance

75Ω

Optical fiber

Interface

ST connector

Fiber type

Multi/Single-mode single fiber

Wavelength

1310nm

Interface bandwidth

3Gbps

Transmission distance

Multi-mode fiber: standard 2km

Single-mode fiber: standard 20km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V/1A

Power dissipation

MAX 5W

Temperature

Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

The warranty

1 year free warranty

金沙娱东场下载IV.金沙娱东场下载Product金沙娱东场下载Connection金沙娱东场下载Diagram金沙娱东场下载


金沙娱东场下载
金沙贵宾会路线
www.4066.com