Welcome: Shenzhen Pinwei Technology Co.,Ltd
Language: js333.com ∷ 
4066澳门金沙网娱乐
  • PW-THF106D DVI optical extender
PW-THF106D DVI optical extender

4066澳门金沙网娱乐

  • 1920*1200@60Hz
  • EDID
  • DVI 1.0 and HDCP 1.2 standard
  • Product description: Transmits DVI video signals up to 2km-10km over one fiber optic cable
  • INQUIRY

PW-THF106D DVI optical extender

4066澳门金沙网娱乐


The PW-THF106D Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to

1080P, EDID copy function.

The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Features

  1. Transmits DVI video signals up to 2km-10km over one fiber optic cable;
  2. Support video resolution up to 1920*1200@60Hz;
  3. Support copy EDID, can match many kind display device;
  4. Compliance with DVI 1.0 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  5. High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  6. Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  7. Built-in ESD protection system;
  8. Simple to install, plug and play;

Specification

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

DVI 1.0; HDCP 1.2

Maximum pixel clock

165MHz

Maximum data rate

6.75Gbps

Resolution range

Up to 1920X1200@60Hz

Connector

DVI-D

Impedance

100Ω

Optical fiber

Interface

SFP model – LC connector

Fiber type

Single-mode

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm(optional)

Interface bandwidth

10Gbps

Transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: standard 2km;maximum 10km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V/2A

Power dissipation

MAX 5W

Temperature

Operating: -5 ~ +70

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

94.5*73*26mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty


Panle


Port name

Description

DVI IN/OUT

DVI signal input/output

EDID

EDID button, press 3 second to copy EDID of display device

DC/5V

Power adapter socket

FIBER

SFP model --- LC connector

LED indicator

Description

L

Optical fiber signal connection indicator

S

Video signal connection indicator

P

System power indicator


Diagram

澳门金沙30064.com



金沙4166am官网登录
js333.com