Welcome: Shenzhen Pinwei Technology Co.,Ltd
Language: 8037.com ∷  8037.com
金沙943

金沙943

  • 1080P HD-SDI
  • Bi-directional Audio and RS485
  • 10-80KM
  • Product description: Multi-functional SDI Optical Converter with Bi-directional Audio and RS485 Up to 1080P@60Hz
  • INQUIRY

PW-STF503 Multi-functional SDI Optical Converter


Introduction

Multi-function HD-SDI Digital Optical uses advanced uncompressed digital HD video and high-speed digital two-way fiber optic transmission technology, transmission on Optical Fiber Transceiver can be a way of HD SDI digital signals and audio with 485 control signal into an optical signal 1-80 km and then restored at the other end to an electrical signal, and 100M with two-way network, the network can transmit data. Optical properties of the series of stable, clear picture quality, high stability, and with LED status indicator to visually observe the working status of Optical equipment.


Features


  1. HD-SDI bi-directional digital video optical fiber transmission
  2. Audio two-way optical fiber transmission
  3. 100M optical fiber transmission network
  4. RS485 bidirectional optical transmission
  5. Adaptive SDI 270Mbps, 1.485Gbit rate
  6. Built-in cable equalizer Equilizer, clock regeneration cable Reclocker and cable driver Cable Driver
  7. Pathological Test
  8. Hot-swappable SFP optical module
  9. Support for user customization and OEM



Specification

Parameter

Description

Video

connector

BNC

The interface bandwidth

1.485Gbps

impedance

75Ω

Resolution

1920*1080@24/25/30Hz, 1280*720@30/60Hz, 525i, 625i

Audio

Port

Industrial terminals

Format

48k

RS485

connector

Industrial terminals

Baud rate

All

Optical fiber

connector

LC

type

Single-mode

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

bandwidth

2.97Gbps

Distance

Single-mode:5/20/40/60/80km

Other

Power

Power adapter:DC 5V/2A

Power dissipation

MAX 4.5W

Temperature

-5 ~ +70

Humidity

5% ~ 90%

Size

208*208.4*25.5mm

Warranty

1 year



Panel





Connection Diagram

金沙943
金沙澳门官网