Welcome: Shenzhen Pinwei Technology Co.,Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷ 
澳门金沙81005.co'm
  • PW-STF501 3G/HD SDI Over Fiber Extender with RS485
PW-STF501 3G/HD SDI Over Fiber Extender with RS485

澳门金沙81005.co'm

  • 10km distance
  • 3G/HD-SDI Fiber
  • Product description: 1080P 3G SDI Fiber converter with RS485 siganl transmit up to 10KM
  • INQUIRY

PW-STF501 3G/HD SDI Over Fiber Extender with RS485


澳门金沙81005.co'm

Introduction

It is a 3G/HD-SDI transmitter and receiver is the low cost transfer device for one way SD/HD/3G-SDI video by single mode and multimode optical fiber cable transfer. SD/HD/3G-SDI transmitter and receiver is designed by digital optical transfer technology, transfer long distance one way SD/HD-SDI video signal, one way reverse 485 control signal on one single mode optical fiber.

Support SMPTE292M.SMPTE259M.SMPTE424 signal. The device comprise of transmitter and receiver: transmitter convert SDI signal to optical signal; receiver convert optical signal to SDI signal and output.


Features


  1. SD/HD/3G-SDI video and audio transmission up to 10km.
  2. Support video resolution up to 1920*1080@60Hz.
  3. Automatic adapt to SDI 270Mbps, 1.4835Gbps, 1.485Gbps, 2.967Gbps, 2.97Gbps.
  4. Support 1 ways reverse RS485 data control.



Specification


Parameter

Description

Video

connector

BNC

The interface bandwidth

1.4835Gbps, 1.485Gbps, 2.967Gbps, 2.97Gbps

impedance

75Ω

Resolution

1920*1080@24/25/30/50/60Hz, 1280*720@50/60Hz, 525i, 625i

RS485

connector

Industrial terminals

Baud rate

Self-adaptive, Max: 115200bps

Optical fiber

connector

LC

type

Single-mode

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

bandwidth

2.97Gbps (3G SDI),  1.25Gbps(HD SDI)

Transmission distance

Standard:2km  .Optional :10KM

Other

Power

DC 5V/2A

Power dissipation

MAX 2.5W

Temperature

-5 ~ +70

Humidity

5% ~ 90%

Size

118*90*24mm

Warranty

1 year


Panel

2015.com


Connection Diagram

金莎娱乐登陆网站
澳门金沙81005.co'm
2015.com
澳门金沙81005.co'm