Welcome: Shenzhen Pinwei Technology Co.,Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷ 
金沙娱东场下载
HDMI Fiber Optical Extender
  • PW-THF109H HDMI fiber extender 10km
PW-THF109H HDMI fiber extender 10km

澳门金沙娱

  • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 10km
  • 1080P@60Hz
  • Support RS232 signal
  • Built-in ESD protection system
  • Product description: HDMI fiber extender 10km
  • INQUIRY

澳门金沙娱


1080P HDMI fiber extender rx tx 10km over fiber


Describtion:

The PW-THF109H Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI signals long distances over onefiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, RS232 signal and external audio transmission function. 

The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.


Features 

  1. Transmits HDMI video signals up to 10km over one fiber optic cable;
  2. Support video resolution up to 1080P@60Hz;
  3. Support external stereo audio unidirectional transmission;
  4. Support RS232 signal unidirectional transmission, baud rate self-adaptive;
  5. Compliance with HMDI 1.3 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  6. High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  7. Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  8. Built-in ESD protection system;
  9. Simple to install, plug and play;


Specification

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HDMI 1.3; HDCP 1.2

Maximum pixel clock

165MHz

Maximum data rate

6.75Gbps

Resolution

1920*1080@60Hz  1920*1080@50Hz

1920*1080@30Hz  1920*1080@25Hz

1920*1080@24Hz  

1080I@60Hz  1080I@50Hz

1280*720@60Hz    1280*720@50Hz

Connector

Female HDMI type A

Impedance

100

Audio

Interface

3.5mm earphone seat

Signal type

Stereo

RS232

Interface

Industrial terminal

Signal direction

bidirectional

Baud rate

Self-adaptive, Max115200bps

Data bits

8

Optical fiber

Interface

LC connector

Fiber type

Single-mode single fiber

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

Interface bandwidth

2.97Gbps

Transmission distance

standard 10km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 12V/1A

Power dissipation

MAX 6W

Temperature

Operating: -5 ~ +70

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

136*130*30mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty



Pannel

澳门国际金沙9321


Port name

Description

HDMI IN/OUT

HDMI signal input/output

Audio IN/OUT

Stereo audio signal input/output

RS232

Serial port( G: Ground, T: transmit, R: receive )

DC

Power adapter socket

FIBER

SFP module---LC connector

LED indicator

Description

VIDEO

Video signal connection indicator

LOCK

Video signal lock indicator

RUN

System status indicator

POWER

System power indicator

Note: HDMI audio output is default, when detect external audio input, switch to external audio.


Installation:

  1. Connect the provided DC/5V power supplies to the power socket of the transmitter and the receiver,
  2. Connect an HDMI cable between the HDMI input port of transmitter and the HDMI output port of the video source,
  3. Connect the HDMI output port of receiver to the display device with HDMI cable,
  4. Connect the transmitter optical port to the receiver optical port using one fiber optic cable.

Diagram

1080P HDMI fiber extender rx tx 10km over fiber

4445.com Mia Chen 4445.com
JS29.COM
澳门金沙娱