Welcome: Shenzhen Pinwei Technology Co.,Ltd
Language: 8037.com ∷ 
澳门金沙在线娱乐官网
  • PW-THF107HKM  HDMI KVM Fiber Optic Extender
PW-THF107HKM  HDMI KVM Fiber Optic Extender

澳门金沙在线娱乐官网

  • 1080P@60Hz
  • EDID pass-through
  • RS232 signal and external audio transmission
  • Product description: Support keyboard and mouse signal transmission
  • INQUIRY

澳门金沙在线娱乐官网




Description:

The PW-THF107HKM Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable,

 it supports high resolution up to 1080P, EDID pass-through, KVM signal, RS232 signal and external audio transmission function.


The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality 

by its good stability and powerful security.


Features

  1. Transmits HDMI video signals up to 1km over one fiber optic cable;
  2. Support video resolution up to 1920*1080P@60Hz;
  3. Support EDID pass-through function, can match many kind display device;
  4. Support keyboard and mouse signal transmission;
  5. Support external stereo audio unidirectional transmission;
  6. Support RS232 signal bidirectional transmission, baud rate self-adaptive;
  7. Compliance with HMDI 1.3 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  8. High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  9. Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  10. Built-in ESD protection system;
  11. Simple to install, plug and play;


Specifications

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HDMI 1.3; HDCP 1.2

Maximum pixel clock

165MHz

Maximum data rate

6.75Gbps

Resolution range

Up to 1920X1080P@60Hz

Connector

Female HDMI type A

Impedance

100Ω

Audio

Interface

3.5mm earphone seat

Signal type

Stereo

RS232

Interface

DB9 socket

Signal direction

Bidirectional

Baud rate

Self-adaptive, Max115200bps

Data bits

8

KVM

Interface

To PC: standard MINI-USB, PS2 optional

To K/M: standard USB, PS2 optional

Optical fiber

Interface

LC connector

Fiber type

Single-mode single fiber

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

Interface bandwidth

6.25Gbps

Transmission distance

OM3 multi-mode fiber: maximum 300m

Single-mode fiber: standard 1km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V/2A

Power dissipation

MAX 6W

Temperature

Operating: -5 ~ +70

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

136*130*30mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty


Panel:

4066澳门金沙网娱乐

Port name

Description

HDMI IN/OUT

HDMI input/output

Audio IN/OUT

Stereo audio signal input/output

RS232

DB9 socket

K/M

1. Transmitter connect to PC

2. Receiver connect to keyboard and mouse

DC/5V

Power adapter socket

Fiber

LC connector

LED indicator

Description

PWR

System power indicator


Note:
HDMI audio output is default, when detect external audio input, switch to external audio.


Package list:

HDMI optical fiber transmitter ………. 1 pc

HDMI optical fiber receiver ……………1 pc

Power adapter ……………………… …2 pcs

User manual …………………………   1 pc


Installation

1. Connect the provided DC/5V power supplies to the power socket of the transmitter and the receiver,

2. Connect an HDMI cable between the HDMI input port of transmitter and the HDMI output port of the video source,

3. Connect the HDMI output port of receiver to the display device with HDMI cable,

4. Connect the transmitter optical port to the receiver optical port using one fiber optic cable.


Diagram

1km RX+TX HDMI extender transmission up to 1080P

澳门赌博金莎
8037.com
1076.com