Welcome: Shenzhen Pinwei Technology Co.,Ltd
Language: 4166com金沙 ∷ 
金沙网站3777
  • PW-THF108KM
PW-THF108KM 4166com金沙

金沙网站3777

  • Distance up to 10KM
  • Resolution up to 1080p
  • Support mouse and keyboard
  • VGA fiber extender
  • Product description: Uncompress VGA Fiber Optic KVM Extender
  • INQUIRY

PW-THF108KM Uncompress 10KM VGA Fiber Optic Extender




金沙网站3777


The PW-THF108KM Fiber optic extender provides extension of VGA signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, KVM, transmitter local output, RS232 signal and external audio transmission function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.




Feature:


1.Transmits VGA video signals up to 10km over one fiber optic cable.

2.Support video resolution up to 1920*1080@60Hz.
3.Support keyboard and mouse signal transmission.
4.Support external stereo audio unidirectional transmission.
5.Support transmitter one channel VGA signal output.
6.Support RS232 signal unidirectional transmission, baud rate self-adaptive.
7.High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device.
8.Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable.
9.Built-in ESD protection system.

10.Simple to install, plug and play.


Specification:

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

VGA

Maximum pixel clock

380MHz

Resolution

1920x1200@60Hz / 1920x1080@60Hz

1600x1200@60Hz / 1680x1050@60Hz

1280x1024@60Hz / 1280x1024@75Hz

1280x800@60Hz  / 1280x768@60Hz

1280x720@60Hz  / 1024x768@60Hz

1024x768@75Hz  / 800x600@60Hz/75Hz

Impedance

75Ω

Audio

Interface

3.5mm earphone seat

Format

44.1K,48K,96K,176K,192K

Signal type

Stereo

K/M

Interface

To PC: MINI-USB

To keyboard and mouse: USB-A

RS232

Interface

Industrial terminal

Signal direction

Bidirectional

Baud rate

Self-adaptive, Max115200bps

Data bits

8

Optical fiber

Interface

LC connector

Fiber type

Single-mode single fiber

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

Interface bandwidth

2.97Gbps

Transmission distance

standard 10km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V/2A

Power dissipation

MAX 4W

Temperature

Operating: -5 ~ +70

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

155*115*30mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty


Working diagram:


4066.com
澳门金沙9994cc29
金沙网站3777